Skip to main content

Unidentified

Genus Nomenclatural_Code
Unidentified ICZN

Name Authority: MCZ

Remarks: DO NOT EDIT THIS TAXONOMY RECORD. This is a placeholder for all specimens with no identification. Editing this record will affect records in all collections

Common Name(s):

  • No common names recorded.

Related Publications:

Cited MCZ Specimens:

Synonymns and other Related Names:

  • No related names recorded.

Media:

Media of type image, MCZ:Ich:24494 Identified as Barilius bola.
image (image/jpeg)
MCZ:Ich:24494
Media of type image, MCZ:Ich:26073 Identified as Gobiesox nudus. . Description:xray. Aspect: lateral
image (image/jpeg)
MCZ:Ich:26073
Media of type image, MCZ:Ich:26073 Identified as Gobiesox nudus. . Description:xray. Aspect: dorsal
image (image/jpeg)
MCZ:Ich:26073
Media of type image, MCZ:Ich:26074 Identified as Gobiesox nudus. . Description:xray. Aspect: lateral
image (image/jpeg)
MCZ:Ich:26074
Media of type image, MCZ:Ich:26074 Identified as Gobiesox nudus. . Description:xray. Aspect: head ventral
image (image/jpeg)
MCZ:Ich:26074
Media of type image, MCZ:Ich:26099 Identified as Gobiesox nudus. . Description:xray. Aspect: lateral
image (image/jpeg)
MCZ:Ich:26099
Media of type image, MCZ:Ich:26099 Identified as Gobiesox nudus. . Description:xray. Aspect: dorsal
image (image/jpeg)
MCZ:Ich:26099
Media of type image, MCZ:Ich:40985 Identified as Gobio kessleri antipai. . Aspect: lateral,description
image (image/jpeg)
MCZ:Ich:40985
Media of type image, MCZ:Ich:40985 Identified as Gobio kessleri antipai. . Aspect: dorsal,description
image (image/jpeg)
MCZ:Ich:40985
Media of type 3D model, MCZ:Ich:40985 Identified as Gobio kessleri antipai.
3D model (text/html)
MCZ:Ich:40985
Media of type image, MCZ:Ich:4313 Identified as Pseudosphromenus cupanus. . Aspect: lateral,description
image (image/jpeg)
MCZ:Ich:4313